Login - Register - Logout - Edit Profile - News - Board - Submit - Uploads - Logs - Search - Game List - Leaderboard - Stats - Info/Rules


Platforms

NameSTKSTCSTSSTTTotal

Fearless Frank - St. Michael14.000.000.002.0016.00

Saboteur - Durell Software21.000.006.006.0033.00

Snowman, The - Quicksilva Ltd.35.000.006.004.0045.00

Kosmic Kanga - Micromania35.005.003.003.0046.00

North Star - Gremlin Graphics (BANNED)35.005.006.004.0050.00

Soldier Of Light - ACE Software7.005.000.001.0013.00

Technician Ted - Hewson Consultants7.0010.003.001.0021.00

Rasputin (128K) - Firebird Software14.005.000.001.0020.00

Shoot'em ups

NameSTKSTCSTSSTTTotal

Cabal (128K) - Ocean Software14.005.006.003.0028.00

Flying Shark - Firebird Software42.0010.009.0010.0071.00

Eliminator (128K) - Hewson Consultants28.005.000.003.0036.00

Zzoom - Imagine Software28.000.003.000.0031.00

Night Gunner - Digital Integration21.000.003.003.0027.00

Silkworm (128K) - Virgin Games Ltd.21.0010.003.001.0035.00

Jail Break - Konami Ltd.14.000.000.002.0016.00

Complex

NameSTKSTCSTSSTTTotal

ATF - Digital Integration21.0025.006.002.0054.00

Psytron - Beyond Software35.000.000.001.0036.00

How To Be A Complete Bastard - Virgin Games Ltd.49.000.000.0012.0061.00

Codename Mat - Micromega14.005.003.006.0028.00

F-15 Strike Eagle - Microprose Software0.000.003.001.004.00

All Or Nothing - Abbex Electronics35.000.0012.004.0051.00

Breakout/Logic

NameSTKSTCSTSSTTTotal

Dictator - DK'Tronics Ltd.21.000.006.003.0030.00

Gatecrasher - Quicksilva56.005.0012.005.0078.00

Ball Breaker - CRL Group PLC (128K)14.005.003.005.0027.00

Klax (128K) - Domark Ltd.35.0010.000.000.0045.00

Impact! - Audiogenic Software Ltd.42.0010.003.007.0062.00

Superball - Axis Software0.000.000.002.002.00

Sport

NameSTKSTCSTSSTTTotal

R.B.I. 2 Baseball (128K) - Domark Ltd.0.0015.006.000.0021.00

World Series Baseball - Imagine Software35.000.006.002.0043.00

Run For Gold - Hill MacGibbon42.0010.000.006.0058.00

Jahangir Khan's World Championship Squash (128K) - Krisalis Software49.005.0012.009.0075.00

World Class Rugby (128K) - Audiogenic Software28.000.000.003.0031.00

Fantastic American Football - Zeppelin Games Ltd.0.000.000.002.002.00

Racing

NameSTKSTCSTSSTTTotal

Fury, The - Martech Games7.000.006.002.0015.00

Stunt Car Racer (128K) - Micro Style63.0010.006.003.0082.00

Motorbike Madness - Mastertronic7.005.006.002.0020.00

Nightmare Rally - Ocean Software7.005.000.005.0017.00

Paris Dakar (Spanish) - Zigurat Software21.0010.006.006.0043.00

Tour De Force (128K) - Gremlin Graphics49.000.000.004.0053.00

Maze

NameSTKSTCSTSSTTTotal

Humphrey (Spanish) - Zigurat Software56.005.006.007.0074.00

Crystal Castles - U.S. Gold21.005.000.005.0031.00

Bat Attack, 3D - Cheetahsoft Ltd.14.000.003.002.0019.00

Chuckman - Mastertronic28.005.006.005.0044.00

Zona 0 (128K / Spanish) - Topo Soft49.0015.009.007.0080.00

Action

NameSTKSTCSTSSTTTotal

Tapper - U.S. Gold28.0020.004.008.0060.00

Highway Encounter - Vortex Software56.000.009.005.0070.00

Turbo Esprit - Durell Software28.005.003.002.0038.00

Soldier Of Fortune - Firebird Software21.000.003.001.0025.00

N.O.M.A.D. - Ocean Software14.005.006.000.0025.00

Robocop 2 (128K) - Ocean Software14.000.000.002.0016.00

Muncher, The (128K) - Gremlin Graphics7.000.000.002.009.00

Exterminator (128K) - Audiogenic Software Ltd.0.000.000.002.002.00

Small Skill

NameSTKSTCSTSSTTTotal

Stop The Express - Sinclair Research63.0015.009.006.0093.00

Thrusta - Software Projects28.005.0012.003.0048.00

Escape - New Generation7.000.000.004.0011.00

Snake Pit - Postern0.000.003.001.004.00

Apple Jam - DK'Tronics Ltd.21.0010.000.003.0034.00

Horace Goes Skiing - Sinclair Research49.0010.000.005.0064.00

Small Shooter

NameSTKSTCSTSSTTTotal

Armageddon - Silversoft Ltd.7.005.000.001.0013.00

Orbiter - Silversoft Ltd.28.005.009.005.0047.00

Frenzy - Quicksilva Ltd.63.000.006.003.0072.00

Star Firebirds - Insight Software21.0010.000.004.0035.00

Exterminator - Silversoft Ltd.0.005.000.002.007.00

Space Zombies - Mikro Gen35.000.009.007.0051.00

Brad Blasts The Galactic Barbarians - Express Software0.005.000.000.005.00

Legend

STK => ST Knight, 14 Votes

STC => ST Captain, 10 Votes

STS => ST Soldier, 6 Votes

STT => ST Trainee, 2 Votes

Winner

Banned


Return to previous page