Login - Register - Logout - Edit Profile - News - Board - Submit - Uploads - Logs - Search - Game List - Leaderboard - Stats - Info/Rules

Speccy Tour Hall of Fame

This is where we keep track of some additional statistics about All time Speccy Tour players

Top Players

Players who managed to be first, second or third since Speccy Tour 2001

1. Aleksandar Lukic (SCG). First in ST2001, ST2002, ST2005, ST2006 and ST2007 (5,0,0)

2. Alessandro Grussu aka Gazzosa (Italy). First in both ST2008, ST2009 and second in ST2001 (2,1,0)

3. Néstor Lucas Martínez (Spain). First in ST2003 and third in ST2006 (1,0,1)

4. Eduardo Yáñez Parareda (Spain). First in ST2004 (1,0,0)

5. Jaime Tejedor Gómez aka Metalbrain (Spain). Second in ST2002, ST2003 and ST2006 (0,3,0)

6. Pablo Yanguas 'rebufo' (Spain). Second in ST2005 and ST2007 (0,2,0)

7. Stack (France). Second in ST2008 and Third in ST2009(0,1,1)

8. Dmytro Gryshchenko (Ukraine). Second in ST2004 (0,1,0)

-. BadBeard (England). Second in ST2009 (0,1,0)

9. Ivan Ruiz Etxabe (Spain). Third in ST2001 and ST2003 (0,0,2)

10. Kak (Andorra). Third in ST2002 (0,0,1)

-. Santiago Eximeno (Spain). Third in ST2004 (0,0,1)

-. Pete Fifield 'gameboy9' (USA). Third in ST2005 (0,0,1)

-. zoran (SCG). Third in ST2007 (0,0,1)

-. Paul French aka Spaceman (England). Third in ST2008 (0,0,1)



Mastered Games

Players who managed to win the individual competition of a game since Speccy Tour 2001

1. Aleksandar Lukic (16)

Chuckie Egg (2001), Cyclone, Lode Runner, Pac Mania (2002), Bomb Jack, Worse Things Happen At Sea, Bounder, Glug Glug (2005), How To Be A Complete Bastard, Kosmic Kanga, Stop The Express, Stunt Car Racer (2006), Penetrator, Cavelon, Tapper, Muncher (2007)

2. Alessandro Grussu aka Gazzosa(13)

Hunchback (2001), Cobra (2002), Android Two, Beaky and the Egg Snatchers, Codename Mat, Galactic Trooper, Gotcha (2008), Buggy Boy, Horace And The Spiders, Livingstone I Presume, Milk Race, Space Zombies, Tutankhamun (2009)

3. Paul French aka Spaceman (12)

Manic Miner, Wec Le Mans, Enduro Racer (2001), Raid Over Moscow , Super Sprint (2002), Daley Thompson's Supertest, Chase HQ (2003), Wec Le Mans (2005), 3D Deathchase (2007), Daley Thompson's Decathlon (Day 2), Lotus Esprit Turbo Challenge (2008), Earth Shaker (2009)

4. Pablo Yanguas 'rebufo' (8)

The Pyramid, Splitting Images, Pinball Wizard (2005), Highway Encounter, Zona 0 (2006), Dynamite Dan, World Series Basketball, Full Throttle 2 (2007)

5. Jaime Tejedor Gómez aka Metalbrain (7)

Fred, Aquaplane, Ping Pong (2002), Chopper Rescue, Colony (2004), Frenzy, Gatecrasher (2006)

6. Nestor Lucas Martinez aka Humitsec (5)

H.A.T.E., Tetris, Maziacs, Jumping Jack, Mikie (2003)

7. Dmytro Gryshchenko (3)

River Rescue, Pi R2, E-Motion (2004)

-. BadBeard (3)

Scuba Dive, The Snowman, West Bank (2009)

8. Matthew Westcott (2)

Arkanoid, Hyper Sports (2001)

-. Joe Mackay (2)

Froggy, 3D Star Strike (2001)

-. Iván Ruiz Etxabe (2)

The Light Corridor (2002), Escape From Krakatoa (2003)

-. Eduardo Yáñez Parareda (2)

Super Scramble Simulator, Ahhh!! (2004)

-. Pete Fifield 'gameboy9' (2)

Hyper Sports, Splat (2005)

-. Javier Alcañiz aka jude (2)

Beyond The Ice Palace (2003), Flying Shark (2006)

-. zoran (2)

All Or Nothing (2007), Uridium (2008)

-. Stack (2)

Dictator, Turmoil (2008)

16. Fishy Fish (1)

Eric & The Floaters (2001)

-. Richard Burton (1)

Arcadia (2003)

-. Santiago Eximeno (1)

Amoto'S Puff (2004)

-. Dejan Matijas (1)

GBA Basketball (2004)

-. Michael Bruhn (1)

Gilligan's Gold (2004)

-. Federico Jerez aka Profanation (1)

Jahangir Khan's World Championship Squash (2006)

-. tinkle (1)

Deflektor (2007)

 



Back To Tour Index